Society Liaisons/Representatives

 

You are here

Signal Processing Society Liaisons & Representatives

Note: Dates refer to Term end dates.

IVMSP Technical Committee Representative: Pascal Frossard (12/31/17)
Members-at-Large: Hanseok Ko (12/31/17), Janusz Konrad (12/31/17),
Associate Members: Eduardo Morani (12/31/17), Senem Velipasalar (12/31/17)

Representative: Patrick Flynn (12/31/17)

Representative: Jose Principe (12/31/18)

Representative (Conferences): Jasha Droppo (12/31/17)
Representative: Nikos Sidiropoulos (12/31/17)

Representative: Mrityunjoy Chakraborty (12/31/19)

AdCom Representatives: Shashikant Patil (12/31/17), Rui Zhang (12/31/17)
Associate Editors: Shashikant Patil (12/31/17), Rui Zhang (12/31/17)
Steering Committee Representative: Shashikant Patil (12/31/17)

Representatives: Dong Xu (12/31/17), Xiao-Ping Zhang (12/31/18)

Steering Committee Representative: Amit K. Roy Chowdhury (12/31/19)
Associate Editor: Vacant

Member: Wan-Chi Siu (12/31/17)

Representatives: Arrate Muñoz Barrutia (12/31/18), Michael Liebling (12/31/2018)

Representative: Sally Wood (12/31/17)

Representative: Rongshan Yu (12/31/19)

Representative: Rongshan Yu (12/31/18)

BISP Technical Committee Representative: Arrate Muñoz Barrutia (12/31/17)
Representatives: Jeffrey A. Fessler (12/31/17), Michael Unser (12/31/17)

Representatives: Eric Fosler-Lussier (12/31/18), Yue Joseph Wang (12/31/18)

Representative: Andrea Cavallaro (12/31/17)

Liaison: Thrasyvoulos N. Pappas (12/31/17)

Representative: Anderson Rocha (12/31/18)

Representative: Ali H. Sayed (12/31/17)

Representative: Alessandro Piva (12/31/17)

Representative: Brian Evans (12/31/17)

Member: Min Wu (12/31/17)

Member: K. J. Ray Liu (12/31/18)

Member: Peter Willett (12/31/17)

Member: Rabab Ward (12/31/17)

Representative: Alex Potamianos (11/30/17)

Representative: Malcolm Slaney (12/31/17)

Chair: Geoffrey Li (12/31/17)
Representative: Shuguang (Robert) Cui (12/31/17)

Representative: Charles Bouman (12/31/18)

Representatives: Dana Brooks (12/31/17), Erik Meijering (12/31/17)

Representatives: Wanjiun Liao (12/31/18), Nicholas (Nikos) Sidiropoulos (12/31/17)

Representatives: Christine Guillemot (12/31/18), Thrasyvoulos N. Pappas (12/31/17)

Chair: Urbashi Mitra (12/31/18)
Representative: Gerald Matz (12/31/20)

Representatives: Yingbo Hua (12/31/19), Dapeng (Oliver) Wu (12/31/17)

 

SPS on Facebook

SPS on Twitter

SPS Videos


Multimedia Forensics

 


What is Signal Processing?      


ICASSP 2016-Opening Ceremony & Awards


Careers in Signal Processing